Is Goya Original Vegan Yellow Rice Mix With Chickpeas, Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LONG GRAIN ENRICHED PARBOILED WHITE RICE (RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], NIACIN, THIAMINE [THIAMINE MONONITRATE] AND FOLIC ACID), CHICKPEAS, VEGAN BOUILLON TYPE FLAVOR (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED ONION, CORN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, PARSLEY), DEHYDRATED MINCED ONION, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORIANDER, YELLOW 5, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT AND ANNATTO.

Check Goya Original Vegan Yellow Rice Mix With Chickpeas, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking