Is Goya Pastales De Masa Con Puerco, Pork, 20 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA, PORK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, OLIVES, SEASONING BLEND (GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, ANNATO, YEAST EXTRACT), TOMATO PASTE, FLAVORING MIX (MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TORULA YEAST EXTRACT [CONTAINING NATURALLY OCCURING GLUTAMIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE], AND SILICON DIOXIDE), CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICE
Check Goya Pastales De Masa Con Puerco, Pork, 20 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pastales De Masa Con Puerco, Pork, 20 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Pastales De Masa Con Puerco, Pork, 20 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


