Is Goya Peach Nectar - 33.8 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Peach Puree, Liquid Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Goya Peach Nectar - 33.8 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Peach Nectar - 33.8 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Planet Oat Original Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Peach Nectar - 33.8 fl oz Carton is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


