Is Goya Pink Beans, 45 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Beans, Water, Salt And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Pink Beans, 45 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Pink Beans, 45 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup