Is Goya Pinto Beans In Sauce, Pintas Guisadas Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural & artificial ham type flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, SILICON DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID), CULANTRO, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, OLIVE OIL, ONION POWDER, GROUND OREGANO, DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT) AND ANNATTO.
Check Goya Pinto Beans In Sauce, Pintas Guisadas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pinto Beans In Sauce, Pintas Guisadas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Pinto Beans In Sauce, Pintas Guisadas is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


