Is Goya Plantain Cups, Fried 24-Ct (Tostones Para Rellenar) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Soybean Oil
Check Goya Plantain Cups, Fried 24-Ct (Tostones Para Rellenar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Plantain Cups, Fried 24-Ct (Tostones Para Rellenar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Plantain Cups, Fried 24-Ct (Tostones Para Rellenar) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep


