Is Goya Plantain Strips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Green Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil) and Sea Salt.
Check Goya Plantain Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Plantain Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Strip
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


