Is GOYA, PREMIUM BLACKEYE PEAS, FRIJOL CARITA Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blackeye Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent, Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check GOYA, PREMIUM BLACKEYE PEAS, FRIJOL CARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, PREMIUM BLACKEYE PEAS, FRIJOL CARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOYA, PREMIUM BLACKEYE PEAS, FRIJOL CARITA is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BKrogerShopRiteGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


