Is GOYA, PREMIUM GREEN PIGEON PEAS WITH COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PIGEON PEAS, COCONUT MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE.
Check GOYA, PREMIUM GREEN PIGEON PEAS WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, PREMIUM GREEN PIGEON PEAS WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
GOYA, PREMIUM GREEN PIGEON PEAS WITH COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


