Is Goya Premium Lentils Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent And Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Premium Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Premium Lentils is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish