Is Goya Premium Lentils Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent And Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Premium Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Premium Lentils is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish