Is Goya Premium Small Red Beans, 1.81 lbs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Small Red Beans, Water, Salt And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Premium Small Red Beans, 1.81 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Premium Small Red Beans, 1.81 lbs is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoupSalad