Is Goya Pudín De Chocolate Mexicano Con Canela Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavors
2% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Goya Pudín De Chocolate Mexicano Con Canela against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pudín De Chocolate Mexicano Con Canela in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


