Is Goya Reduced Sodium Traditional Refried Pinto Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Soy Bean Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers and Spices), Natural Flavor and Calcium Disodium EDTA

Check Goya Reduced Sodium Traditional Refried Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Reduced Sodium Traditional Refried Pinto Beans is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep