Is Goya Roman Beans - 15.5 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Roman Beans, Water, Salt And Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent
Check Goya Roman Beans - 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Roman Beans - 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Roman Beans - 15.5 oz is available at 10 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BIGAMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWhole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepLunch


