Is Goya Salad Olives, Pitted Manzanilla And Pimientos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
manzanilla olives, pimientos, water, salt and lactic acid
Check Goya Salad Olives, Pitted Manzanilla And Pimientos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Salad Olives, Pitted Manzanilla And Pimientos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet
Trader Joe's Jumbo Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives
Where to buy
Goya Salad Olives, Pitted Manzanilla And Pimientos is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


