Is Goya Salted Codfish - Bacalao - Pre-Priced Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cod, Salt
Check Goya Salted Codfish - Bacalao - Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Salted Codfish - Bacalao - Pre-Priced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Goya Salted Codfish - Bacalao - Pre-Priced is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seafood · Dried
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


