Is Goya Sardines in Tomato Sauce Pack - 4.25 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Vegetable Oil, Tomato And Salt Added

Check Goya Sardines in Tomato Sauce Pack - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Sardines in Tomato Sauce Pack - 4.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep