Is Goya Sauce Tomato Seasoned With Onion Garlic & Cilantro Can - 8 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Cilantro Flavor.

Check Goya Sauce Tomato Seasoned With Onion Garlic & Cilantro Can - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Sauce Tomato Seasoned With Onion Garlic & Cilantro Can - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep