Is Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Small Red Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad