Is Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Small Red Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Small Canned Beans, Red, 15.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


