Is Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned black bean soup delivers a savory, earthy flavor with a thick, slightly creamy texture punctuated by intact beans. Commonly heated for quick lunches, served over rice, used as a base for stews or dips, or blended for smoother consistency. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and hearty mouthfeel and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Vinegar, Soy Bean Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices and Sugar.

Check Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Soup Black Bean Can - 15 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go