Is Goya Spanish Pimiento Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PIMENTOS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Goya Spanish Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Spanish Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Spanish Pimiento is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwich


