Is Goya Spanish Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Enriched Parboiled White Rice (Rice Enriched With Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Niacin, Thiamine [Thiamine Mononitrate] and Folic Acid), Spanish Rice Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Vegetable Stock [Carrot, Onion, Celery], Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annatto, Modified Corn Starch, Cumin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide), Vermicelli (Semolina, Nicotinic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Dehydrated Tomato Flakes, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper
Check Goya Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Goya Spanish Rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


