Is Goya Stuffed Olives with Minced Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Tuna, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid And Ascorbic Acid, Manzanilla Olives, Lactic Acid And Ascorbic Acid
Check Goya Stuffed Olives with Minced Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Stuffed Olives with Minced Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Where to buy
Goya Stuffed Olives with Minced Tuna is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


