Is GOYA, SWEET CORN AREPA FILLED WITH MOZARELLA CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CORN, WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, COLORS E-102 & E-110, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE E-202.
Check GOYA, SWEET CORN AREPA FILLED WITH MOZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, SWEET CORN AREPA FILLED WITH MOZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Bread · Patty


