Is Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tender Cactus, Water, Iodized Salt And Citric Acid
Check Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Tender Cactus, Nopalitos is available at 6 retailers
AmazonFry'sH-E-BMariano'sRalphsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCooking


