Is Goya Tinapa Sardines in Tomato Sauce in Hot Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • tapioca modified starch salt

tapioca modified starch salt

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Tapioca Modified Starch Salt, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika And Chile Powder.

Check Goya Tinapa Sardines in Tomato Sauce in Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Tinapa Sardines in Tomato Sauce in Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep