Is Goya Tinapa Sardines in Tomato Sauce in Hot Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Tapioca Modified Starch Salt, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika And Chile Powder.

Check Goya Tinapa Sardines in Tomato Sauce in Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Tinapa Sardines in Tomato Sauce in Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep