Is Goya Toast, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OR SOY OIL), SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN SALT, EMULSIFIERS (POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), ASCORBIC ACID, HEMICELLULASE ENZYME AND ALPHA AMYLASE ENZYME.
Check Goya Toast, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Toast, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


