Is Goya Traditional Oatmeal, Traditional Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oats
whole oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check Goya Traditional Oatmeal, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Traditional Oatmeal, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


