Is Goya Tuna, with Jalapeno in Water, Chunk Light Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Fish, Water, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Carrot, Salt, Spices, Acetic Acid As Acidulant

Check Goya Tuna, with Jalapeno in Water, Chunk Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Tuna, with Jalapeno in Water, Chunk Light is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep