Is Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER), EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONED EGG WHITE WRAP (EGG WHITES, HEMP SEED, LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, ONION*, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NISIN (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED

Check Grab & Go Everything Bagel Seasoned Egg White Wrap Rotisserie Chicken Breast & Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Wrap, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyOnionyCreamy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwichBreakfastLunch