Is Grab1 Caramel Deluxe Protein Bar, 5 Count, 8.75 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOAS (PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS], POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, NON FAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERINE, LECITHIN, SALT

Check Grab1 Caramel Deluxe Protein Bar, 5 Count, 8.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast