Is Grab1 Caramel Deluxe Protein Bar, 5 Count, 8.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOAS (PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS], POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, NON FAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERINE, LECITHIN, SALT
Check Grab1 Caramel Deluxe Protein Bar, 5 Count, 8.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grab1 Caramel Deluxe Protein Bar, 5 Count, 8.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


