Is GRACE, ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), FROSTED COVER (25.5%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, UNFLAVORED POWDER GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (ED & C YELLOW 5, FD & C YELLOW 6, FD & C RED 40, FD & C BLUE 1), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL AND PALM STEARIN), IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check GRACE, ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE, ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


