Is GRACE, CARIBBEAN CURRY, SCOTCH BONNET HOT PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CURRY POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPROVED SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.1% AS PRESERVATIVE) SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check GRACE, CARIBBEAN CURRY, SCOTCH BONNET HOT PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE, CARIBBEAN CURRY, SCOTCH BONNET HOT PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRACE, CARIBBEAN CURRY, SCOTCH BONNET HOT PEPPER SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDipping


