No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Grace Chicken Vienna Sausages 200g (120g*) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (70%), Water, Chicken Skin, Salt, Vegetable Proteins ( Soy ), Chicken Fat, Emulsifier: E450 & E451, Preservative: E250, Antioxidant: E316, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Milk Proteins , Spices (contains Mustard ), Seasonings (contains Celery ), Flavouring

Check Grace Chicken Vienna Sausages 200g (120g*) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go
Vegan? Grace Chicken Vienna Sausages 200g (120g*) | Spoonful