Is Grace Coconut Milk Powder 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (80%), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein)
Check Grace Coconut Milk Powder 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Coconut Milk Powder 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Grace Coconut Milk Powder 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


