Is GRACE, COCONUT MILK Tree Nut Free?

Description
Grace coconut milk is a can of coconut milk that some people say is good. However, there are mixed opinions about its taste, with some people saying it does not taste great. Overall, it seems to be a product that has received both positive and negative feedback.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grace coconut milk is a can of coconut milk that some people say is good. However, there are mixed opinions about its taste, with some people saying it does not taste great. Overall, it seems to be a product that has received both positive and negative feedback.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Sodium Metabisulphite (As A ), Polysorbate 60 (Emulsifier), Guar Gum (Thickener)
Check GRACE, COCONUT MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE, COCONUT MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
GRACE, COCONUT MILK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


