Is Grace Dry Pigeon Peas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pigeon Peas, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check Grace Dry Pigeon Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Dry Pigeon Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Dry Pigeon Peas is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWalmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishMeal PrepSoup


