This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grace Enriched Corn Meal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal (enriched with niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin and folate).

Check Grace Enriched Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Enriched Corn Meal is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Grace Enriched Corn Meal | Spoonful