Is Grace Fruit Punch Syrup (flavored Syrup) 25.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Artificial & Natural Flavors, Citric And (Acidulant), Food Color Fd & C Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check Grace Fruit Punch Syrup (flavored Syrup) 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Fruit Punch Syrup (flavored Syrup) 25.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Grace Fruit Punch Syrup (flavored Syrup) 25.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


