Is Grace Hot Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPROVED SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.1% AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check Grace Hot Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Hot Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Hot Pepper Sauce, Scotch Bonnet is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


