Is Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats (59%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Nutmeg Powder, Vitamin and Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Nicotinamide, Folic Acid, Calcium Phosphate), Ferrous Fumarate .
Check Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Grace Instant Oatmeal Porridge Banana Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


