Is Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Original Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grape flavouring

natural grape flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Aloe Vera, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Natural Grape Flavouring, Stabilisers: Calcium Lactate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C, Trehalose, Sweetener: Sucralose, Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose

Check Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Original Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Original Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking