Is Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Strawberry Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera, Cane Sugar, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Stabilisers: Calcium Lactate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C, Trehalose, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beta-carotene, Sweetener: Sucralose, Trehalose Is A Source Of Glucose
Check Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Strawberry Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Strawberry Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Say Aloe Vera Drink Strawberry Flavour £1.15 PMP 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


