Is GRACE SNACKS, EXTRA ICED ANIMAL CRACKERS, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PALM STEARIN, COCONUT OIL), IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE). FROSTED COVER SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GELATIN POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check GRACE SNACKS, EXTRA ICED ANIMAL CRACKERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE SNACKS, EXTRA ICED ANIMAL CRACKERS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


