Is Grace Sweet Plantain Chips Unsalted 85g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Plantains (72%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein) and Sugar
Check Grace Sweet Plantain Chips Unsalted 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Sweet Plantain Chips Unsalted 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Sweet Plantain Chips Unsalted 85g is available at 5 retailers
AsdaBest Way WholesaleIcelandOcadoTesco
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


