Is Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Ginger Emulsion (Water, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Capsicum, Citric Acid), Neutral Cloud (Water, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grace Tropical Rhythms Juice Drink, from Concentrate, Pineapple Ginger is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking